Home / visa / New Procedure How to Get Canada Student Study Visa 2018 /2019 To Avoid Been Denied – Full Procedure

New Procedure How to Get Canada Student Study Visa 2018 /2019 To Avoid Been Denied – Full Procedure

New ProcedureHow to Get Canada Student Visa 2018/2019 To Avoid Been Denied  Online – See Rules, Guidelines and Requirement.

Get Canada Student Visa 2018/2019… In this article, i will show you a comprehensive guide on how to get a Canadian student study visa for 2018/2019 online. Just follow the lead below;

Get Canada Student Visa 2018/2019

How to Get Canada Student Visa 2018 Online

Canada welcomes more than 350,000 students from foreign jurisdictions each year. If you intend to study at a Canadian educational institution, most foreign nationals must apply for a study permit. A study permit, once issued, allows a foreign national to study in Canada at an approved institute for the duration of the specified course or program.

In some cases, you do not require a study permit to go to school in Canada:

  1. If the course or program you intend to study is less that 6 months in duration.
  2. If you are a family member or staff of a foreign representative to Canada.
  3. If you are a member of a foreign armed force.

In order to study in Canada, you will need to obtain a Canadian study permit, which serves as a Canadian student visa for the duration of your stay. You do not need a Canadian study permit if your course or program lasts six months or less. Nonetheless, it may be a good idea to apply for a permit before you come to Canada anyway – otherwise if you decide you want to continue your studies in another program, you’ll need to leave Canada to apply for a study permit through a visa office.

Once you have a Canadian study permit, you can apply to renew it from within Canada if you decide to continue your studies. For full-time students registered at an accredited higher education institution, a study permit also allows you to work part-time on campus. You may also be able to work off-campuswork as a co-op or intern as part of your program, stay in Canada as a permanent resident or find work after you graduate.

Eligibility and Requirement.

To be eligible to study in Canada:

  • You must have been accepted by a school, college, university or other educational institution in Canada.
  • You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your:
    • tuition fees;
    • living expenses for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada; and
    • return transportation for yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada.
  • You must be a law-abiding citizen with no criminal record and not be a risk to the security of Canada. You may have to provide a police certificate.
  • You must be in good health and willing to complete a medical examination, if necessary.
  • You must satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your authorized stay.

A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) may also be required if the student is a citizen of a country from which Temporary Resident Visas are required for entry into Canada. A Temporary Resident Visa is not required for citizens of visa exempt countries.

How to Apply for Canada Student Visa.

The process for obtaining a Canadian student visa to avoid been denied

Follow the link below to see Them all …..

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *